September 19, 2019 Letting

Nebraska Department of Roads Bid Letting

Below are the UNOFFICIAL bid results for the Nebraska Department of Roads bid letting on March 14, 2013. 

CALL ORDER: 100

PROJECT NO.: STP-15-2(126)
Seward County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
CONSTRUCTORS INC 1,506,373.21
PAVERS
WERNER CONSTRUCTION 1,445,836.69
WESTERN ENGINEERING 1,569,382.93

CALL ORDER: 105

PROJECT NO.: STP-6-6(162)
Seward County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
CONSTRUCTORS INC 2006,459.21
PAVERS
WERNER CONSTRUCTION 2041,487.35
WESTERN ENGINEERING 2151,647.15

CALL ORDER: 115

PROJECT NO.: NH-77-2(165)
Saunders County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
GARCIA-CHICOINE ENTERPRISES 1556,723.62
IOWA CIVIL CONTRACTING 1721,521.09
JJK CONSTRUCTION
M E COLLINS CONTRACTING 1615,026.28
MCGILL EQUIPMENT
PCIROADS 2121,204.02
WILDCAT CONSTRUCTION
CONSTRUCTORS INC 1618,217.31
CRAMER AND ASSOC 1888,749.49

CALL ORDER: 200-WITHDRAWN

PROJECT NO.: NH-80-9(95)
Douglas County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL

CALL ORDER: 205

PROJECT NO.: HSIP-50-2(137)
Sarpy County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
COMMONWEALTH ELECTRIC 1056,985.20
WATTS ELECTRIC COMPANY 975,520.36

CALL ORDER: 300

PROJECT NO.: STP-15-3(116)
Colfax County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
CONSTRUCTORS INC 1655,265.05
GARCIA-CHICOINE ENTERPRISES 1845,882.20
IOWA CIVIL CONTRACTING 1419,263.30
M E COLLINS CONTRACTING 1641,262.88
WILDCAT CONSTRUCTION 2141,007.50
JMN CONSTRUCTION 1567,469.20
CRAMER AND ASSOC 1594,748.70

CALL ORDER: 305

PROJECT NO.: STP-L20A(102)
Cuming County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
CONSTRUCTIORS INC 2781,787.83
KNIFE RIVER MIDWEST 2895,329.24
WERNER CONSTRUCTION 2770,807.36
WESTERN ENGINEERING 3245,346.62

CALL ORDER: 400

PROJECT NO.: STP-92-4(113)
Howard County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
A M COHRON & SON 2052,340.13
DIAMOND ENGINEERING 1736,000.00
HERBST CONSTRUCTION 2020,220.00
IOWA CIVIL CONTRACTING
JJK CONSTRUCTION 1791,101.98
JMN CONSTRUCTION
KEA CONSTRUCTORS 1906,427.38
MIDWEST INFRASTRUCTURE 1998,147.60
SIMON CONTRACTORS

CALL ORDER: 405

PROJECT NO.: STP-8-5(111)
Nuckolls County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
CONSTRUCTORS INC
VONTZ PAVING 2666,112.67
WERNER CONSTRUCTION 2789,538.67
WESTERN ENGINEERING

CALL ORDER: 600

PROJECT NO.: NH-83-3(110)
Thomas County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
PAULSEN INC 2676,436.45
VONTZ PAVING
WERNER CONSTRUCTION 2494,142.11
WESTERN ENGINEERING 2797,658.53

CALL ORDER: 700

PROJECT NO.: STP-10-1(111)
Franklin County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
PAULSEN INC 3763,349.73
VONTZ PAVING 3335,997.11
WERNER CONSTRUCTION 3622,626.17

CALL ORDER: 705

PROJECT NO.: STP-10-1(112)
Franklin County

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
PAULSEN INC 2639,064.51
VONTZ PAVING 2370,794.65
WERNER CONSTRUCTION 2592,178.96

CALL ORDER: 710

PROJECT NO.: STP-10-1(114)
Franklin, Kearney Counties

CONTRACTOR     TOTAL
PAULSEN INC 5968,655.06
VONTZ PAVING 5307,643.56
WERNER CONSTRUCTION 5794,213.94

 

Comments are closed.